|

Current local time in Preussisch Oldendorf, Germany

5:23 :43 PM

17:23 :43

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Preussisch Oldendorf Time

Want to convert Preussisch Oldendorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Preussisch Oldendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Preussisch Oldendorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Preussisch Oldendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Preussisch Oldendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Preussisch Oldendorf, Preußisch Oldendorf, Projsish Oldendorf, Projsish-Ol'dendorf, brwysysh awldndwrf, prwysysh awldndwrf, pu luo yi xi shi ao er deng duo fu, Пройсиш-Ольдендорф, Пройсіш-Ольдендорф, Пројсиш Олдендорф, برويسيش أولدندورف, پرویسیش اولدندورف, プロイシシュ・オルデンドルフ, 普罗伊西施奥尔登多夫
Population
13,447
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49