|

Current local time in Prien am Chiemsee, Germany

4:42 :24 PM

16:42 :24

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Prien am Chiemsee Time

Want to convert Prien am Chiemsee time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prien am Chiemsee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prien am Chiemsee CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prien am Chiemsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prien am Chiemsee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kimzeei Prin, Prean am Cheamsee, Prien, Prien am Chiemsee, Prin am Kimze, Prin-am-Kimze, Prin-am-Kimzee, ji mu hu pan pu lin, pyrn am shymzy, Прин ам Кимзе, Прин-ам-Кимзе, Прин-ам-Кимзее, Прін-ам-Кімзе, Կիմզեեի Պրին, پیرن ام شیمزی, 基姆湖畔普林
Population
10,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 12° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49