|

Current local time in Reichenau, Germany

9:37 :31 PM

21:37 :31

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Reichenau Time

Want to convert Reichenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reichenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reichenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reichenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reichenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niederzell
Population
5,144
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49