|

Current local time in Reichenwalde, Germany

2:47 :12 AM

02:47 :12

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Reichenwalde Time

Want to convert Reichenwalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reichenwalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reichenwalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reichenwalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reichenwalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajkhenval'de, Rajkhenvalde, Rayhenvalde, lai xing wa er de, Райхенвальде, Рајхенвалде, Ռայհենվալդե, 赖兴瓦尔德
Population
1,123
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49