|

Current local time in Reit im Winkl, Germany

10:06 :03 PM

22:06 :03

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Reit im Winkl Time

Want to convert Reit im Winkl time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reit im Winkl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reit im Winkl CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reit im Winkl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reit im Winkl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajt im Vinkl, Rajt-im-Vinkl', Reiter Winke, lai te yi mu wen ke er, rayt aym wynkl, Райт-им-Винкль, Райт-ім-Вінкль, Рајт им Винкл, Ռայթ իմ Վինքլ, رایت ایم وینکل, 赖特伊姆温克尔
Population
2,584
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49