|

Current local time in Rielasingen-Worblingen, Germany

2:45 :55 AM

02:45 :55

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Rielasingen-Worblingen Time

Want to convert Rielasingen-Worblingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rielasingen-Worblingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rielasingen-Worblingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rielasingen-Worblingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rielasingen-Worblingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rilasingen-Vorblingen, Rilazingen-Vorblingen, li la xin gen-wo er bu lin gen, Рилазинген-Ворблинген, Риласинген-Ворблинген, Рілазінген-Ворблінген, 里拉辛根-沃尔布林根
Population
11,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 44' N Latitude / 8° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49