|

Current local time in Rockenhausen, Germany

5:30 :17 AM

05:30 :17

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rockenhausen Time

Want to convert Rockenhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rockenhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rockenhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rockenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rockenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rockenhausen, Roggehause, Rokenkhauzen, Rokkenkhauzen, luo ken hao sen, Рокенхаузен, Роккенхаузен, راکن‌هاوزن, 罗肯豪森
Population
5744
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49