|

Current local time in Saal an der Saale, Germany

10:08 :08 PM

22:08 :08

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saal an der Saale Time

Want to convert Saal an der Saale time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saal an der Saale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saal an der Saale CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saal an der Saale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saal an der Saale Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saal a. d. Saale, Saal an der Saale, Zaal'-an-der-Zaale, Zaal'-na-Zaale, Zaali Zaal, Zal an der Zale, Zal'-an-der-Zale, Зааль-ан-дер-Заале, Зааль-на-Заале, Зал ан дер Зале, Заль-ан-дер-Зале, Զաալի Զաալ, سال ان در سالے
Population
1,595
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 10° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49