|

Current local time in Samtens, Germany

9:06 :01 AM

09:06 :01

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Samtens Time

Want to convert Samtens time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samtens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samtens CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Samtens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Samtens Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zamtens, sa mu teng si, Замтенс, 萨姆滕斯
Population
2,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49