|

Current local time in Schlieben, Germany

3:24 :13 AM

03:24 :13

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schlieben Time

Want to convert Schlieben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlieben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlieben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlieben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schlieben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schlieben, Shliben, Sliben, Sliwin, ashlybn, shi li ben, shlybn, Шлибен, Շլիբեն, اشلیبن, شليبن, 施利本
Population
2,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 13° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49