|

Current local time in Schlitz, Germany

10:49 :51 PM

22:49 :51

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schlitz Time

Want to convert Schlitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schlitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shlic, ashlyts, shurittsu, Шлиц, اشلیتس, シュリッツ
Population
10,258
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49