|

Current local time in Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig, Germany

12:30 :37 PM

12:30 :37

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig Time

Want to convert Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig, Shmidefel'd-am-Renshtajg, Shmidefeld am Renshtajg, Shmidefeld na Renshtajg, lun si tai xi de qu shi mi de fei er de, Шмидефелд ам Ренштајг, Шмидефелд на Ренштајг, Шмидефельд-ам-Ренштайг, 伦斯泰希地区施米德费尔德
Population
1,989
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49