|

Current local time in Schoenau am Koenigssee, Germany

2:55 :23 PM

14:55 :23

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schoenau am Koenigssee Time

Want to convert Schoenau am Koenigssee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoenau am Koenigssee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoenau am Koenigssee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoenau am Koenigssee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoenau am Koenigssee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Scheenau am Kenigssaeae, Scheenau am Kenigssää, Schoenau a.Koenigssee, Schoenau am Koenigsee, Schonau, Schönau, Schönau a.Königssee, Schönau am Königsee, Shenau am Kenigsze, Shenau-am-Kenigze, Shjonau-am-Kjonigsze, Syonao am Kyonigsze, she nao a mu ke ni ge sai, shwnaw am kwnygzy, Шенау ам Кенигсзе, Шенау-ам-Кенігзе, Шёнау-ам-Кёнигсзе, Շյոնաո ամ Կյոնիգսզե, شوناو ام کونیگزی, 舍瑙阿姆克尼格塞
Population
5,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 12° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49