|

Current local time in Schondra, Germany

3:34 :16 AM

03:34 :16

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schondra Time

Want to convert Schondra time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schondra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schondra CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schondra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schondra Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schondra, Shondra, Sondra, xiong de la, Шондра, Շոնդրա, 雄德拉
Population
1,855
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49