|

Current local time in Schornsheim, Germany

11:23 :47 AM

11:23 :47

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schornsheim Time

Want to convert Schornsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schornsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schornsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schornsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schornsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schornsheim, Shornskhajm, shao er en si hai mu, Шорнсхайм, Шорнсхајм, 绍尔恩斯海姆
Population
1,590
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49