|

Current local time in Schotten, Germany

3:36 :46 PM

15:36 :46

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schotten Time

Want to convert Schotten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schotten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schotten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schotten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schotten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schotten, Shoten, Shotten, shao teng, shotten, shtn, Шотен, Шоттен, شتن, ショッテン, 绍滕
Population
11,566
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49