|

Current local time in Schwaforden, Germany

3:04 :51 PM

15:04 :51

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schwaforden Time

Want to convert Schwaforden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwaforden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwaforden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwaforden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwaforden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwafoerden, Schwaförden, Shvaferden, Shvafjorden, Swabern, shi wa fu er deng, Шваферден, Швафёрден, 施瓦弗尔登
Population
1,493
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49