|

Current local time in Siedenburg, Germany

8:04 :59 AM

08:04 :59

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Siedenburg Time

Want to convert Siedenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siedenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siedenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Siedenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Siedenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sie'enborg, Sie’enborg, Zidenburg, xi deng bao, Зиденбург, 西登堡
Population
1,349
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 8° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49