|

Current local time in Simmern, Germany

6:38 :54 PM

18:38 :54

Saturday, 30 September 2023 (CEST)

Convert Simmern Time

Want to convert Simmern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simmern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simmern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Simmern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Simmern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Simmern, Simmern/ Hunsrueck, Simmern/ Hunsrück, Simmern/Hunsrueck, Simmern/Hunsrück, Zimern, Zimmern, xi mei er en, zymrn, Зимерн, Зиммерн, زیمرن, 西梅尔恩
Population
7,979
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 7° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49