|

Current local time in Stauchitz, Germany

1:07 :06 PM

13:07 :06

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stauchitz Time

Want to convert Stauchitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stauchitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stauchitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stauchitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stauchitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtaukhic, Stauchitzi vald, shi tao xi ci, Штаухиц, Штаухіц, 施陶希茨
Population
3,463
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 13° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49