|

Current local time in Steimbke, Germany

1:41 :51 AM

01:41 :51

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Steimbke Time

Want to convert Steimbke time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steimbke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steimbke CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steimbke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steimbke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtajmbke, shi tai yin bu ke, shutainpuke, Штаймбке, Штајмбке, シュタインプケ, 施泰因布克
Population
2,505
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49