|

Current local time in Steinbach am Taunus, Germany

3:44 :43 AM

03:44 :43

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Steinbach am Taunus Time

Want to convert Steinbach am Taunus time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinbach am Taunus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinbach am Taunus CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinbach am Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinbach am Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Steinbach, Steinbach (Taunus), Steinbach am Taunus
Population
10,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49