|

Current local time in Stockse, Germany

1:08 :07 AM

01:08 :07

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stockse Time

Want to convert Stockse time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stockse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stockse CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stockse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stockse Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtekse, Shtjokse, shi te ke sai, shutekkuze, Штексе, Штёксе, シュテックゼ, 施特克塞
Population
1,400
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49