|

Current local time in Storkow, Germany

6:14 :36 PM

18:14 :36

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Storkow Time

Want to convert Storkow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Storkow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Storkow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Storkow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Storkow Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtorkov, Storkov, Storkow, ashtrkw, shi tuo er ke, shtwrkw, Шторков, Շտորկով, اشترکو, شتوركو, 施托尔科
Population
9,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 13° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49