|

Current local time in Sulzbach am Main, Germany

7:40 :17 PM

19:40 :17

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sulzbach am Main Time

Want to convert Sulzbach am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sulzbach am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sulzbach am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sulzbach am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sulzbach am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sulzbach, Sulzbach am Main, Zul'cbakh-am-Majn, Zul'cbakh-na-Majne, Zulcbakh na Majni, mei yin he pan su er ci ba he, Зулцбах на Мајни, Зульцбах-ам-Майн, Зульцбах-на-Майне, Մայնի Զուլցբախ, ズルツバッハ・アム・マイン, 美茵河畔苏尔茨巴赫
Population
7,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49