|

Current local time in Titisee-Neustadt, Germany

3:25 :23 AM

03:25 :23

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Titisee-Neustadt Time

Want to convert Titisee-Neustadt time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Titisee-Neustadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Titisee-Neustadt CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Titisee-Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Titisee-Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Titisee-Neustadt, Titize-Nojshtadt, Titize-Nojshtat, Titizee Noystadt, Titizee-Nojshtadt, di di hu-xin cheng, tytyzy-nywashtat, tytyzyh-nwyshtat, Титизе-Нојштат, Титизее-Нойштадт, Тітізе-Нойштадт, Տիտիզեե Նոյշտադտ, تيتيزيه-نويشتات, تیتیزی-نیواشتات, 蒂蒂湖-新城
Population
12,019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49