|

Current local time in Treuchtlingen, Germany

10:14 :09 PM

22:14 :09

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Treuchtlingen Time

Want to convert Treuchtlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Treuchtlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Treuchtlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Treuchtlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Treuchtlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Treuchtlingen, Trojkhtlingen, Troyxtlingen, te luo yi he te lin gen, trwyktlyngn, trwyshtlynghn, trwyshtlyngn, Тройхтлинген, Тройхтлінген, Тројхтлинген, Տրոյխտլինգեն, טרויכטלינגן, ترويشتلينغن, ترویشتلینگن, 特罗伊赫特林根
Population
13,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 10° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49