|

Current local time in Trostberg an der Alz, Germany

2:34 :20 PM

14:34 :20

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trostberg an der Alz Time

Want to convert Trostberg an der Alz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trostberg an der Alz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trostberg an der Alz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trostberg an der Alz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trostberg an der Alz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trosburg, Trostberg, Trostberg an der Alz
Population
11,676
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 12° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49