|

Current local time in Turkheim, Germany

1:59 :07 PM

13:59 :07

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Turkheim Time

Want to convert Turkheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turkheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turkheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Turkheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Turkheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tirkkhajm, Tjurkgajm, Tjurkkhajm, Tuerkheim, Turkheim, Türkheim, di er ke hai mu, twrkhaym, Тиркхајм, Тюркгайм, Тюркхайм, Թյուրքհայմ, تورکهایم, 蒂尔克海姆
Population
6,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49