|

Current local time in Urbach-UEberdorf, Germany

2:51 :11 AM

02:51 :11

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Urbach-UEberdorf Time

Want to convert Urbach-UEberdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urbach-UEberdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urbach-UEberdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Urbach-UEberdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urbach-UEberdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Uberdorf, Urbach-Uberdorf, Urbach-Überdorf, Überdorf
Population
1,577
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 7° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49