|

Current local time in Vallendar, Germany

6:27 :55 AM

06:27 :55

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Vallendar Time

Want to convert Vallendar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vallendar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vallendar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vallendar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vallendar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Falendar, Fallendar, Vallendar, fa lun da er, falndar, farenda, Фалендар, Фаллендар, فالندار, ファレンダー, 法伦达尔
Population
8,959
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49