|

Current local time in Varrel, Germany

5:34 :52 PM

17:34 :52

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Varrel Time

Want to convert Varrel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varrel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varrel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Varrel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Varrel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Farel, Farrel', fa lei er, Фарел, Фаррель, 法雷尔
Population
1,368
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49