|

Current local time in Volkertshausen, Germany

6:36 :56 PM

18:36 :56

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Volkertshausen Time

Want to convert Volkertshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volkertshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volkertshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Volkertshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volkertshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fol'kertsgauzen, Fol'kertskhauzen, Folkertskhauzen, fu er ke er ci hao sen, Фолкертсхаузен, Фолькертсгаузен, Фолькертсхаузен, 福尔克尔茨豪森
Population
2,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49