|

Current local time in Vorra, Germany

1:29 :55 PM

13:29 :55

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Vorra Time

Want to convert Vorra time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vorra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vorra CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vorra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vorra Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fora, Forra, Фора, Форра, Ֆորրա
Population
1,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 11° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49