|

Current local time in Wagenfeld, Germany

4:57 :21 PM

16:57 :21

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wagenfeld Time

Want to convert Wagenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wagenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wagenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wagenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wagenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vagenfel'd, Vagenfeld, Wagenfeld, wa gen fei er de, Вагенфелд, Вагенфельд, 瓦根费尔德
Population
7,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49