|

Current local time in Waging am See, Germany

10:28 :08 AM

10:28 :08

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waging am See Time

Want to convert Waging am See time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waging am See time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waging am See CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waging am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waging am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vaging na Jezeru, Vaging-am-Ze, Waging, Waging am See, Zeei Vaging, bin hu wa jing, wagyng am zy, Вагинг на Језеру, Вагинг-ам-Зе, Вагінг-ам-Зе, Զեեի Վագինգ, واگینگ ام زی, 滨湖瓦京
Population
6,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49