|

Current local time in Wahlstedt, Germany

11:12 :28 PM

23:12 :28

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wahlstedt Time

Want to convert Wahlstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wahlstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wahlstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wahlstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wahlstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'shtedt, Valshtet, Wahlstedt, falshtyt, wa er si te, Валштет, Вальштедт, فالشتيت, وال‌اشتت, 瓦尔斯特
Population
9,553
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49