|

Current local time in Waldaschaff, Germany

11:18 :31 PM

23:18 :31

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waldaschaff Time

Want to convert Waldaschaff time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldaschaff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldaschaff CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waldaschaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waldaschaff Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dashaff, Valdasaf, Valdashaf, vu~arutoashaffu, wa er da sha fu, Валдашаф, Вальдашафф, Վալդաշաֆ, ヴァルトアシャッフ, 瓦尔达沙夫
Population
4,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49