|

Current local time in Waldbreitbach, Germany

9:56 :15 AM

09:56 :15

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waldbreitbach Time

Want to convert Waldbreitbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldbreitbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldbreitbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waldbreitbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waldbreitbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dbrajtbakh, Valdbrajtbakh, vu~arutoburaitobahha, wa er de bu lai te ba he, Валдбрајтбах, Вальдбрайтбах, ヴァルトブライトバッハ, 瓦尔德布赖特巴赫
Population
1,956
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49