|

Current local time in Waldkappel, Germany

6:58 :52 AM

06:58 :52

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Waldkappel Time

Want to convert Waldkappel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldkappel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldkappel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waldkappel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waldkappel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dkappel', Valdkapel, Waldkappel, faldkabl, vu~arutokaperu, wa er de ka pei er, waldkpl, Валдкапел, Вальдкаппель, فالدكابل, والدکپل, ヴァルトカペル, 瓦尔德卡佩尔
Population
5,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49