|

Current local time in Wanfried, Germany

10:29 :08 PM

22:29 :08

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wanfried Time

Want to convert Wanfried time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanfried time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanfried CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wanfried Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wanfried Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vanfrid, Wanfried, fanfryd, vu~anfurito, wan fu li de, wanfryd, Ванфрид, Ванфрід, فانفريد, وانفرید, ヴァンフリート, 万夫里德
Population
4,398
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49