|

Current local time in Wermsdorf, Germany

2:20 :18 AM

02:20 :18

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wermsdorf Time

Want to convert Wermsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wermsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wermsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wermsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wermsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vermsdorf, Wermsdorf, wei er mu si duo fu, Вермсдорф, 韦尔姆斯多夫
Population
6,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 12° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49