|

Current local time in Wiesthal, Germany

12:47 :06 AM

00:47 :06

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wiesthal Time

Want to convert Wiesthal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiesthal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiesthal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiesthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiesthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vistal, Vistal', wei si ta er, Вистал, Висталь, Вісталь, Վիսթալ, 维斯塔尔
Population
1,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49