|

Current local time in Willingshausen, Germany

3:42 :25 PM

15:42 :25

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Willingshausen Time

Want to convert Willingshausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Willingshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Willingshausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Willingshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willingshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilingskhauzen, Villingsgauzen, Villingskhauzen, Willingshausen, vu~iringusuhauzen, wei ling si hao sen, Вилингсхаузен, Виллингсхаузен, Віллінгсгаузен, ヴィリングスハウゼン, 维灵斯豪森
Population
5,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49