|

Current local time in Winningen, Germany

8:15 :44 AM

08:15 :44

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Winningen Time

Want to convert Winningen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winningen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Winningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Viningen, wei ning gen, Вининген, 维宁根
Population
2,457
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 7° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49