|

Current local time in Wulknitz, Germany

7:03 :20 PM

19:03 :20

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wulknitz Time

Want to convert Wulknitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wulknitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wulknitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wulknitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wulknitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilknic, Vjul'knic, Wuelknitzi vald, Wülknitzi vald, wei er ke ni ci, Вилкниц, Вюлькниц, Вюлькніц, 维尔克尼茨
Population
1,877
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49