|

Current local time in Wusterhausen, Germany

2:38 :21 PM

14:38 :21

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wusterhausen Time

Want to convert Wusterhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wusterhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wusterhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wusterhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wusterhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Wusterhausen/Dosse
Population
6,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 53' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49