|

Current local time in Wyk auf Foehr, Germany

6:42 :52 PM

18:42 :52

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wyk auf Foehr Time

Want to convert Wyk auf Foehr time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wyk auf Foehr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wyk auf Foehr CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wyk auf Foehr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wyk auf Foehr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
A Wik, De Wyk, OHR, Vik auf Fer, Vik na Fer, Vik-auf-Fjor, Vyk, Wik, Wyck, Wyk, Wyk auf Foehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Wyk op Feer, fyk awf fwr, wei ke ao fu fu he er, wyk an dr fwr, Вик ауф Фер, Вик на Фер, Вик-ауф-Фёр, فيك آوف فور, ویک آن در فور, 维克奥夫弗赫尔
Population
4,429
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49