|

Current local time in Wa, Ghana

5:00 :23 AM

05:00 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Wa Time

Want to convert Wa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Wa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Va, Wa, Ва
Population
78107
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 2° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nearby Cities and Towns