|

Current local time in Ialysos, Greece

4:48 :45 PM

16:48 :45

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Ialysos Time

Want to convert Ialysos time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ialysos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ialysos EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ialysos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ialysos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ialisos, Ialissos, Ialisós, Ialysos, Ialysou, Ialyssos, Ialyssós, Ialysós, Lalisos, Trianda, Trianta, Triánda, Triánta, Ιαλυσού, Ιαλυσός, Τριάντα, Лалисос, Трианта
Population
11,473
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 28° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30